Date: Sunday, December 5, 2021
Location: Orange Hub Theatre, 10045 156 St NW
Times of Recital – please see the list below to see which recital time your class is in

Tickets will go on sale (online) Saturday, November 13th:
$26+GST for preferred seating (first 4 rows of the theatre, rows A-D) **Limited number**
$23+GST for general seating Row E and higher

Tickets:

10:00am session:  general seating  |  (preferred seating sold out)

12:00pm session:  general seating  | (preferred seating sold out)

2:15pm session:  general seating  | (preferred seating sold out)

 

**ticket purchases are for sections in the theatre but are not assigned seat numbers. Preferred seating guests can enter the theatre 40 min prior to the start of the recital to get their seats; general seating ticket holders may enter 25 min prior to the start of the recital.

**Children 3 and under do not need to purchase a ticket (but will need to sit in the parent’s lap)

**Limit of 5 tickets per performer at this time; we will start a waitlist and release extra tickets if available starting November 28th

**Preferred seating purchases will only be offered online through our system – you will need to ensure you have a valid credit card linked to your studio account to purchase tickets.
To add a credit card, view/edit your account or change your password, you can do so with the following link:
https://clients.dancestudiomanager.com/elite-dance-studio/client/

 

Drop-off  times:

1st recital: 10AM (performer drop-off at 9:20am)

2nd recital: 12:00pm (performer drop-off at 11:20am)

3rd recital: 2:15pm (Performer drop-off at 1:35pm)

 

We will be holding the recital following guidelines under the Restrictions Exemption Program – This means that all patrons (performers and spectators) aged 12 and over must show one of the following to attend:

· proof of vaccination (full vaccination status 2 weeks prior to the event).

· documentation of a medical exemption.

· proof of a recent (within the previous 72 hours) negative COVID-19 test (either PCR or Rapid Test). The test may not be from Alberta Health Services or Alberta Precision Laboratories.

Note that those under age 12 (dancers and spectators) will not need to provide proof of immunization or a negative test to attend.

Spectators are required to wear a face mask indoors in the theatre.

 

Recital line-up:

10am Show 
1 Riverbend Wed Ballet 3-5 y/o with Nadia & Rachael
2 Riverbend Sat Hip Hop 6-8 y/o with Kim & Emily
3 North Thur Parented Beg Latin/Ballroom Juniors 4-6y/o with Grace & Alice
4 North Tues Ballet 5-7 y/o with Mara & Kaida
5 Ballroom Duet: Kevin & Sasha
6 Orange Hub Mon Hip Hop 11-17 y/o with Danielle
7 Ayden & Samaya – Latin Duet
8 Riverbend Tues Hip Hop 3-5 y/o with Megan & Erin
9 Riverbend Tues Latin/Ballroom Beg 6-11 y/o with Sandra & Ashley
10 North Sat Hip Hop 8-15yr (Performance year-long Program) with Abby
11 North Mon Youth Silver Latin Formation – Pink Ladies
12 Ethan & Ayden – Hip Hop Duet
13 Riverbend Wed Hip Hop 10-15 yr Year-long Program with Kyla & Rachael

 

12pm Show 
1 North Tues Ballet 3-5y/o parented optional with Mara & Kaida
2 North Sat Hip Hop 3-5 y/o Parented optional with Abby & Erin
3 North Wed Latin & Ballroom Beg 9-15 y/o with Alice
4 Riverbend Sat 1:40p Ballet 4-6 y/o with Kim
5 Latin Duet – Leo & Abby
6 North Sat Hip Hop 6-8 y/o North with Abby & Erin
7 Latin Duet – Ethan & Margarita
8 Riverbend Sat Hip Hop 9-13 y/o with Emily & Kim
9 North Wed Latin & Ballroom Advanced Beginner 9-15 y/o with Grace & Ashley
10 North Thur Hip Hop 9-15 y/o with Sara
11 Riverbend Wed Ballet 5-7 y/o Wed with Nadia & Rachael
12 Orange Hub Mon Hip Hop 6-9 y/o with Danielle & Hayley
13 Latin Quartet- Squid Game
14 North Youth PreBronze & Bronze Competitor Ballroom & Latin Program

 

2:15pm Show
1 North Mon Hip Hop 4-6 y/o with Rachael
2 Pura Vida Thur Ballet 4-6 y/o with Nadia & Hayley
3 Latin Duet – Leo & Abby
4 Riverbend Tues Hip Hop 6-9 yr Year-Long Program with Megan & Erin
5 Latin duet – Kaia & Crysta
6 North Mon Ballet 5-7 y/o with Rachael
7 Contemporary Duet – Kyla & Kaida
8 Riverbend Sat 11am Ballet 4-6 y/o with Kim & Emily
9 Pura Vida Thur Ballet 6-10 y/o with Nadia & Hayley
10 Contemporary Duet – Abby & Erin
11 North Thur Adult Hip Hop with Sara
12 Latin Duet – Teagan & Kaia
13 North Sat Intermediate Year-Long Hip Hop 8-15yr with Abby
14 North Youth PreBronze & Bronze Ballroom Formation Team with Grace
Elite's COVID-19 Re-Opening Plan.Read More
+