DATE: Saturday December 14, 2019
LOCATION: Myer Horowitz Theatre (8900 114 St NW)
TIMES OF SHOWS:  1st show: 10:30am — 2nd show 2:00pm

(see below for list of classes in each show)

TICKET PRICES:

  • Main floor, front section “Preferred Seating”: $27.25
  • Main floor, back section “General Seating”: $24.50

All official ticket sales will begin on Monday November 18th at 10:00am. Tickets can be purchased through Eventbrite and through the Myer Horowitz at this time.

Eventbrite ticket links:    10:30am show        2:00pm show

– After purchase, you should receive your tickets via email. You also have the option to choose Will Call, which means that you would pick your tickets up at the door on the day of the show. In either case, you should receive a confirmation email once the purchase has gone through. 

– For general FAQ, you can visit Eventbrite’s webpage: https://www.eventbrite.ca/support/lifestages?focus=AttendingAnEvent&lg=en_CA

– If you purchased tickets for the wrong show time, you can reach out to  tickets@horowitzevents.ca and our staff process a refund and sell them new seats.

 

=============================================

Your Pre-Sale tickets will be available for pick up at the North studio location (11756 95 St) starting Wednesday November 20 until Wednesday December 11, 2019.
(physical tickets need to be picked up if you purchase through the Pre-Sale)

Times available for ticket pick-up:
>Mondays 4:30-6:00pm
>Wednesdays 5:00-7:00pm
>Thursdays 5:00 – 7:00pm
>Fridays 6:00 – 7:30pm
>Saturdays 1:00 – 3:00pm

============================================

10:30am show – performers check-in at 9:45am

North – Monday Latin & Ballroom Beginners 8-16yr
North – Monday Latin & Ballroom Intermediate 8-16yr
North – Tuesday Latin & Ballroom Junior Beginners 5-7yr
North – Wednesday Hip Hop 5-7yr
North – Wednesday Hip Hop 7-10yr
North – Thursday Ballet & Creative Movement 3-5yr
North – Saturday Hip Hop Year-Long Performance Group 8-15yr
North – Oct Sunday Ballet & Creative movement 3-5 yr
North – Oct Sunday Ballet 5-7yr

West – Orange Hub Ballet 6-8yr

West – Pura Vida Monday Ballet 3-5 yr
West – Pura Vida Monday Ballet 5-7 yr
West – Pura Vida Monday Ballet Year Long Program 7-11yr
West – Pura Vida Thursday Hip Hop 5-7yr
West – Pura Vida Thursday Hip Hop 8-11yr
West – Pura Vida Thursday Hip Hop 11-15yr

Riverbend – Tuesday Hip Hop 9-11yr
Riverbend – Wednesday Hip Hop, Year-Long Program 7-11yr

————————————

2pm show – performers check-in at 1:15pm

North – Youth Female Formation Team – R.E.S.P.E.C.T.
North – Ballroom Competitors 7-11y
North – Pre-Bronze Ballroom Competitors 11+yr
North – Bronze Ballroom Competitors 11+ yr
North – Thursday Ballet 6-8yr
North – Saturday Mini Hip Hop 3-5 yr
North – Saturday Hip Hop 6-8yr
North – Saturday Hip Hop 9-15yr, 55 min

West – Orange Hub Sat Ballet 3-5yr

Riverbend – Tuesday Ballet 3-5 yr
Riverbend – Tuesday Ballet 5-7yr
Riverbend – Tuesday Hip Hop 6-8 yr
Riverbend – Tuesday Hip Hop 11-15yr
Riverbend – Wednesday Mini Hip Hop 3-5yr
Riverbend – Wednesday Hop Year-Long Performance Group 8-11yr
Riverbend – Wednesday Hip Hop Year-Long Performance Group 11-16yr

West – Pura Vida Thursday Mini Hip Hop 3-5 yr
West – Pura Vida Thursday Adult Hip Hop