**************************************  UPDATE:  ****************************************

Since Ticketfly has come back online before we started setting things up with Eventbrite, we are going back to the original plan of using Ticketfly for the tickets sale

Tickets still go on sale on Monday 4th June at 6pm.

Use the links included below.

**If you have already purchased tickets during our pre-sale, your ticket is still valid.

******************************************************************************************

Date: Saturday June 23, 2018

Location: Myer Horowtiz Theatre, 8900 114 St NW, Edmonton, AB T6G 2J7

Recital Times: 10:30am and 2pm

Ticket pricing: $28, $26, $23 (depending on section)
Ticket pricing already includes GST and service charges

Tickets are listed at:

http://www.horowitztheatre.com/events

or

10:30am – https://ticketf.ly/2Gsp3VO

2:00pm – https://ticketf.ly/2InhlSu

Phone numbers:  Ticketfly: 1.888.732.1680  /  Myer Horowitz: 780.492.4764

*Please note that there is a $2 transaction fee per purchase through Ticketfly sales

Note: Children 2yr and under do not require tickets, but will be required to sit in their parents’ laps during the show. Performers do not need tickets.

Seating chart available here

Elite Studio office Hours:
Location: 11756 95 Street
Open Mon, Wed and Thur from 5-7pm
Also open Saturday May 26 from 12:30-3pm

Recital Groupings:

Performers are to arrive 1 hr prior to the start of show.  Performers are to be dropped off at Dinwoodie Lounge, located on the 2nd floor.

 

10:30am Recital – Participating classes:

 

Ballet classes:

Hip Hop classes:

 

Riverbend Winter Ballet 4-6 yr – Teacher: Tegan (Tues 5:40pm)

Riverbend Winter Wed Mini Hip Hop 3-4 yr – Teacher: Jen (Wed 4:15pm)

 

West Winter Ballet 3-4 yr – Teacher: Terri (Mon 5:45pm)

Riverbend Winter Wed Hip Hop 5-6 yr – Teacher: Jen (Wed 4:55pm)

 

North Winter Ballet Wed 3-5 yr parented optional – Teacher: Michelle (Wed 5:40pm)

Riverbend Winter Hip Hop 11-15 yr – Teacher: Jen (Wed 7:45pm)

 

North Spring Ballet & Creative Movement 3-5 yr – Teacher: Alex (Sat 12:55pm)

West Winter Hip Hop 6-8 yr – Teacher: Danielle (Thu 5:45pm)

 

North Ballet Year Long Program 7-11 yr – Teacher: Michelle (Wed 6:30pm)

West Winter Hip Hop 9-14 yr – Teacher: Danielle (Thu 6:35pm)

 

 

North Spring Mini Hip hop 3-5 yr – Teacher: Jen (Sat 1:30pm)

 

Ballroom/Latin classes:

North Winter Hip Hop 6-8 yr – Teacher: Jen (Sat 2pm)

 

North & Riverbend Spring Latin Fun 4-6 yr – Teachers: Liana & Sam

Mill Woods Winter Hip Hop 11-15 yr – Teacher: Danielle (Mon 8:10pm)

 

North 5-7yr Competitor Ballroom/Latin – Teachers: Kevin & Grace

 

 

North Winter Youth Ballroom – Teachers: Kevin & Sheena (Tues 6pm)

 

 

North Youth Competitor Ballroom Class

 

 

 

2pm Recital – Participating Classes:

 

Ballet classes:

Hip Hop classes:

 

Riverbend Winter Ballet 3-5 yr parented optional – Teacher: Tegan (Tues 5pm)

Riverbend Spring Thur Mini Hip Hop 3-5 yr – Teacher: Jen (Thu 4:40pm)

 

Riverbend Ballet Year-Long Program 6-9 yr – Teacher: Tegan (Tues 6:30pm)

Riverbend Spring Thur Hip Hop 6-8 yr – Teacher: Jen (Thu 5:15pm)

 

West Winter Ballet 4-6 yr – Teacher: Terri (Mon 6:20pm)

Riverbend Winter Hip Hop 7-10 yr – Teacher: Jen (Wed 5:45pm)

 

North Winter Sat Ballet 4-6 yr Teacher; Alex (Sat 12:05pm)

Riverbend Hip Hop Year-long program 8+ yr 1st number – Teacher: Jen (Wed 6:45pm)

 

Riverbend Hip Hop Year-long program 8+ yr 2nd number – Teacher: Jen (Wed 6:45pm)

 

 

Mill Woods Winter Hip Hop 7-10 yr – Teacher: Danielle (Mon 7:20pm)

 

Ballroom/Latin classes:

 North Winter Hip Hop 9-12 yr – Teacher: Michael (Sat 2:55pm)

 

Riverbend Winter Youth Ballroom – Teacher: Sam (Thu 7pm)

West Winter Hip Hop 3-5 yr – Teacher: Danielle (Thu 5:10pm)

 

North Youth Competitor Ballroom Class

West Winter Adult Hip Hop – Teacher: Danielle

 

North Adult Ballroom Formation Team

 

 

 

Other:

 

 

North Adult Burlesque Cabaret – Teacher: Michelle