Location: Louise McKinney Riverfront Park – Shumka Stage
9999 Grierson Hill NW

Please note:
  • performer sign-in and entrance to the park for spectators will only be allowed 20 min prior to the recital time. If you arrive early, please wait in the parking lot as we will not allow early entry for any guests
  • please arrive with your entire group (your entire party must arrive at the same time)
  • 3 guests maximum per performer is allowed to ensure we follow capacity limits for an outdoor event
  • Please bring your own blankets / lawn chairs / camping chairs to sit on to watch the recital.  No tents will be allowed.
  • seating is open seating on a first-come first-serve basis.  Seating is in an open field in front of the stage (Do not worry, there is plenty of space!)
  • To be respectful to all audience members, we ask that everyone remain seated during the recital (no standing) so that everyone will have the ability to watch the performance from their spots.  Please remain seated throughout the entire recital (performer pick up will only be allowed at the end of the recital)
  • Performers and participants will be required to wear a face mask upon entry to the park. Depending on public health measures, audience members may be able to remove these once seated, and performers may be able to take off their masks prior to performing (more details to come depending on AHS guidelines)
  • The outdoor recital will run even if it rains!  The stage is a covered stage, and the performer waiting area will be covered so everyone will remain dry.  Spectators will need to bring their own umbrellas 🙂

You can see below all classes with their recital times. If you have missed the ticket purchase link in your emails, you can also find below:

 

FRIDAY JUNE 25TH RECITAL

5:30pm Recital (buy ticket)
1 Riverbend Mon Ballet 3-5yr with Ms Kiera
2 Pura Vida Tues Parented Hip Hop 3-5yr with Ms Sharmaine
3 Riverbend Wed Ballet Parented 3-5yr with Ms Megan
4 North Thur Parented Ballroom Beginner 5-7yr with Ms Grace
5 Riverbend Mon Ballet 5-7yr with Ms Kiera
6 North Mon Ballet Parented 3-5yr with Ms Mara

6:45pm Recital (buy ticket)
1 Pura Vida Tues Hip Hop 6-9yr with Ms Sharmaine
2 Riverbend Wed Hip Hop 6-9yr with Ms Megan
3 North Mon Ballet 6-9yr with Ms Mara
4 Pura Vida Tues Hip Hop 9-15yr with Ms Sharmaine
5 Riverbend Wed Hip Hop 8-15yr Performance Year-Long with Ms Kyla & Megan

 

SATURDAY JUNE 26 RECITAL

11:10am Recital (buy ticket)
1 Riverbend Tues 4:15p Tues Hip Hop 3-5yr with Ms Nadia
2 Riverbend Sat 10:30a Parented Hip Hop 3-5yr with Ms Kyla
3 North Sat Ballet 3-5yr with Ms Faith
4 North Sat Parented Hip Hop 3-5yr with Ms Abby
5 Pura Vida Thur 4:55p Ballet 4-6yr with Ms Nadia
6 Riverbend Sat 1:15p Hip Hop 3-5yr with Ms Kyla

12:20PM Recital (buy ticket)
1 Riverbend Sat 12:25p Parented Hip Hop 3-5yr with Ms Kyla
2 North Sat Hip Hop 4-6yr with Ms Faith
3 Riverbend Tues Hip Hop 7-12yr with Ms Nadia
4 Riverbend Sat Hip Hop 6-9yr with Ms Kyla
5 Pura Vida Thur 5:50p Ballet 6-9yr with Ms Faith
6 North Sat Hip Hop 6-9yr with Ms Abby

1:30pm Recital (buy ticket)
1 Riverbend Tues 5:00p Tues Hip Hop 3-5yr with Ms Nadia
2 Pura Vida Thur 6:50p Year-Long Ballet 7-11yr with Ms Faith
3 Ayden & Samaya – Latin Duet
4 North Sun Ballroom & Latin Beginner 8-13yr with Mr Kevin
5 Ethan & Margarita – Latin Duet
6 North Sat Hip Hop Intermediate with Ms Abby – Berlin & Lavinnia
7 Crysta & Kaia- School Duet
8 Ethan & Ayden – Hip Hop Duet
9 North Sat Hip Hop 8-15yr with Ms Abby & Erin P

2:40pm Recital (buy ticket)
1 Riverbend Tues Hip Hop 6-9yr with Ms Nadia
2 North Wed Parented Intermediate 6-8yr with Grace
3 North Thur Hip Hop 9-15yr with Ms Kyla
4 North Tues Intermediate Latin & Ballroom 9-15yr with Mr Kevin
5 Abby & Erin – Hip Hop duet
6 Ethan & Ayden – Latin Duet
7 Kaida & Jamie – Family Dance
8 Kaia & Neil – Family Dance
9 North Youth Competitor Ballroom & Latin

Elite's COVID-19 Re-Opening Plan.Read More
+