Date of Recital: Saturday June 15, 2024

Location:  Allard Hall at MacEwan University (11110 104 Ave NW)

Tickets for the recital will be available online for purchase on this page on the following day/time:

Preferred Seating tickets will go on sale starting Thursday, May 16 @ 12pm
$27+GST (first section of the theatre)
**Limited number – available online purchase only**

General Seating tickets will go on sale starting Tuesday, May 21 @ 12pm
$23+GST
Row G and higher

Tickets:

10:15am session:  general seating  |  preferred seating 

12:10pm session:  general seating  | preferred seating 

2:40pm session:  general seating  | preferred seating 

**Ticket purchases are for sections in the theatre but are not assigned seat numbers.
Preferred seating guests can enter the theatre 40 min prior to the start of the recital to get their seats in Rows A-F
General seating ticket holders may enter 25 min prior to the start of the recital and sit in rows G and higher (including balcony seating).

**Children 4 and under do not need to purchase a ticket (but will need to sit on the parent’s lap)

**Preferred seating purchases will only be offered online through our system – you will need to ensure you have a valid credit card linked to your studio account to purchase tickets.
To add a credit card, view/edit your account or change your password, you can do so HERE.

*See FAQs here

Please check the lists below to see which classes are performing in each recital time:

Recital #1 – 10:15am (performers check in at 9:35am)

WEST CLASSES
Parkview Mon 4:45pm Ballet 3-5yr with Gillian
Parkview Mon 5:25pm Ballet 4-6yr with Gillian & Kyla
OHub Tues 6:40pm Hip Hop 10-16yr with Sikia & Bailey
Parkview Wed 6:35pm Latin & Ballroom 7-12yr with Alice & Myiah
OHub Thur 5:50pm Hip Hop 5-8yr with Bailey
OHub Thur 6:40pm Hip hop 9-15yr with Sara
NORTH DOWNTOWN CLASSES
North Thur 8:30pm Adult Hip Hop with Ryan
North Sat 1:00pm Latin/Ballroom 5-7yr with Kaia
North Sun 10:30am (Mar start) Ballet 4-7yr with Satyra
North Sun 11:25am (Mar start) Hip Hop 4-7yr with Satyra
North PreBronze Ballroom Competitors – Maddie, Asahi, Karolina & Solomiya
SOUTH CLASSES
Rbend Tues 5:15pm Ballet Level 2/3, 6-9yr with Kyla & Hope
Ridge Sat 11:25am Ballet 3-5yr with Reed & Rachel
Ridge Sat 12:10pm Hip Hop 4-6yr with Satyra & Rachel

Recital #2 – 12:10pm (performers check in at 11:30am)

WEST CLASSES
Parkview Mon Hip Hop Performance 7-10yr with Kyla
Parkview Mon Hip Hop Performance 11-17yr with Selena
OHub Tues 5:00pm Hip Hop 3-5yr with Sikia & Bailey
Parkview (Apr start) Wed 5:45pm Hip Hop 3-5yr with Rachel
OHub (Feb start) Sat 10:20am Hip Hop 5-7yr with Sikia
OHub Sat 11:15am Ballet 3-5yr with Gillian
NORTH DOWNTOWN CLASSES
North Mon 5:05pm Latin/Ballroom Level 2, 8-12yr with Alessia & Kaia
North Mon/Fri Latin/Ballroom Junior Competitors with Grace, Kaia, Robyn & Alessia
North Thur 7:30pm Intermed Hip Hop Performance 11-17yr with Ryan
Ballroom Duet – Xaviero & Emily
SOUTH CLASSES
RBend Tues 6:10pm Latin/Ballroom 7-11yr with Robyn
RBend Wed 5:50pm Hip Hop Level 2, 7-9yr with Kyla & Cameron
RBend Wed 6:45pm Hip Hop Level 2,10-16yr with Ryan & Cameron
Ridge Sat 10:30am Ballet 6-9yr with Reed

Recital #3 – 2:40pm (performers check in at 2:00pm)

WEST CLASSES
Parkview Mon Adult Hip Hop with Selena
OHub Tues 5:45pm Hip Hop 6-9yr with Sikia & Bailey
OHub Sat 12:00pm Ballet 4-6yr with Gillian & Hope
NORTH DOWNTOWN CLASSES
North Latin/Ballroom Prebrz Competitors 11+yr with Dominic & Grace
North Wed 6:00pm Ballet Level 2/3, 7-10yr with Gillian & Hope
North Wed 7:10pm Latin/Ballroom 11-16yr with Robyn
North Thur 5:35pm Hip Hop 6-10yr with Kyla & Genny
North Thur 6:25pm Hip Hop Level 2, 11-16yr with Ryan
North Sat 10:15am Hip Hop 3-5yr with Lily
North Sat 11:00am Hip Hop Level 2, 6-10yr with Lily & Kyro
North Sun 9:45am Creative Movement 3-5yr with Satyra
Ballroom Duet – Xaviero & Emily
SOUTH CLASSES
RBend Tues 4:30pm Parented Ballet 2-3yr with Kyla
RBend Wed 7:45pm Adult Hip Hop with Ryan
Ridge Sat 1:00pm Hip Hop 7-11yr with Kyro