Date of Recital: Sunday June 19, 2022

Location:  Allard Hall at MacEwan University (11110 104 Ave NW)

Tickets for the recital will be available online for purchase on this page starting Saturday, May 21st @ 12:00pm

$25+GST for preferred seating (first section of the theatre)
**Limited number – available online purchase only**

$21.50+GST for general seating Row G and higher

 

Tickets:

10:15am session:  general seating  |  preferred seating

12:00pm session:  general seating  | preferred seating

2:30pm session:  general seating  | preferred seating

 

**Ticket purchases are for sections in the theatre but are not assigned seat numbers. Preferred seating guests can enter the theatre 40 min prior to the start of the recital to get their seats in Rows A-F; general seating ticket holders may enter 25 min prior to the start of the recital and sit in rows G and higher (including balcony seating).

**Children 3 and under do not need to purchase a ticket (but will need to sit in the parent’s lap)

**Limit of 5 tickets per performer at this time; we will start a waitlist and release extra tickets if available starting June 8.

**Preferred seating purchases will only be offered online through our system – you will need to ensure you have a valid credit card linked to your studio account to purchase tickets.
To add a credit card, view/edit your account or change your password, you can do so HERE.

*See FAQs here

 

Please check the lists below to see which classes are performing in each recital time:

1st show: 10:15am (performer check-in at 9:35am)

North Classes
North Mon Spring Hip Hop 6-8yr with Emily
North Wed Ballet Level 2 6-8yr with Mara
North Thur Hip Hop 10-15yr with Sophie
North Sat Hip Hop 4-6yr with Erin
North Sat Year Long Performance 2pm class 8-15yr with Abby
West Classes
Orange Hub Mon Hip Hop 6-9yr with Abs & Brooke
Pura Vida Tues Spring Ballet 4-6yr with Brooke & Kim
Pura Vida Thur Ballet 4-6 yr with Nadia & Hayley
Riverbend Classes
Riverbend Tues Spring Ballet 5-7yr with Megan
Riverbend Wed Ballet 5-7yr with Rachael & Teagan
Riverbend Sat Spring 1:45p Hip Hop 6-9yr with Kim & Emily

 

2nd show: 12:00pm (performer check-in at 11:20am)

North Classes
North Mon Spring Hip Hop 3-5yr with Emily
North Fri Latin & Ballroom Jr Beginner 6-8yr with Alice
North Fri Latin & Ballroom Jr Intermed 6-9yr with Grace, Alice, Sandra & Kaia
North Sat Ballet 3-4yr with Erin & Abs
North Wed Ballet 4-6yr with Mara
North Thur Hip Hop 6-9yr with Rachael & Sophie
West Classes
Orange Hub Mon Hip Hop 10-15yr with Abs & Brooke
Pura Vida Tues Spring Hip Hop 5-7yr with Kim and Brooke
Pura Vida Thur Hip Hop 3-5yr with Nadia & Hayley
Riverbend Classes
Riverbend Tues Year Long Hip Hop 6-9yr with Megan & Erin
Riverbend Sat 11:50am Hip Hop 6-8yr with Kim & Emily

 

3rd show: 2:30pm (performer check-in at 1:50pm)

North Classes
North Fri Latin & Ballroom Youth Intermed 9-15yr with Grace & Alice
North Sat Year Long Intermediate Level 3:05p class 8-15yr with Abby
North Youth Competitor Ballroom Trio – Dima, Molly & Isabel
West Classes
Orange Hub Adult Hip Hop with Abs
Pura Vida Thur Ballet Level 2, 6-9yr with Nadia & Hayley
Riverbend Classes
Riverbend Wed Ballet 3-5yr with Rachael & Teagan
Riverbend Tues Hip Hop 3-5yr with Megan & Erin
Riverbend Wed Year Long Hip Hop 10-15yr with Sara & Rachael
Riverbend Wed Intermediate Performance Team 11-16yr with Sara & Rachael
Riverbend Sat Ballet 4-6yr with Kim & Emily
Riverbend Sat Hip Hop 9-13yr with Emily & Kim
Elite's COVID-19 Re-Opening Plan.Read More
+